GOLD SPONSORS

Tell a colleagueBookmark this site

Committees

Organising Committee

Halina Rubinsztein-Dunlop

Co-chair

Warrick Couch

Co-chair

Paul Meredith

Program co-chair

Robert Sang

Program co-chair

Adam Palmer

Sponsorship co-ordinator

Erik Streed

Sponsorship co-ordinator

Michael Bromley

Treasurer

Christian Langton

Assisting treasurer

Joanna Turner

Secretary

Tom Stace

Co-ordinator of Outreach and Engagement

International Advisory Committee Members

Name

Institute

City

Ajay Sood

Indian Institute of Science Bangalore

Bangalore

Anjali Kshirsagar

University of Pune

Pune

Cathy Foley

CSIRO

Sydney

Ching-Ray Chang

National Taiwan University

Taipei

Eun Kyung Suh

Chonbuk National University

Jeonju

Fu-Jen Kao

National Yang-Ming University

Taipei

Gui Lu Long

Tsing Hua University

Beijing

Hatsumi Mori

University of Tokyo

Tokyo

Hyoung Joon Choi

Yonsei University

Seoul

Kuijuan Jin

Institute of Physics

Beijing

Leihan Tang

Hong Kong Baptist University

Hong Kong

Milan Sanyal

Saha Institute

Kolkata

Mimiko Sasao

Tohoku University

Sendai

Mitsumasa Iwamoto

Tokyo Institute of Technology

Tokyo

Monika Raharti

Surya University

Tangerang

Nguyen Quang Liem

Vietnam Academy of Science & Technology

Hanoi

Peter Derrick

University of Auckland

Auckland

Rajiv Gavai

Tata Institute

Mumbai

Robert Robinson

ANSTO

Sydney

Sang Pyo Kim

Kunsan National University

Gunsan

Shixuan Du

Institute of Physics

Beijing

Shoji Nagamiya

RIKEN

Tokyo

Sow Chorng Haur

Institute of Physics

Singapore

Sreenivas Kondepudy

University of Delhi

Delhi

Swan Kim

Asia Pacific Centre for Theoretical Physics

Seoul

Swee-Ping Chia

University of Malaya

Kuala Lumpur

Tanya Monro

University of South Australia

Adelaide

Udo Schwingeschlӧgl

King Abdullah University of Science and Technology

Thuwal

Xing Zhu

Peking University

Beijing

Yoshio Kuramoto

KEK

Tsukuba

Youngah Park

Korea Institute of S&T Evaluation and Planning

Seoul

Young-Pak Lee

Hanyang University

Seoul


Program committee

Name

Society/Group representing

Sean Geoghegan

Australasian College of Physical Scientists and Engineers in Medicine (ACPSEM)

Leo Brewin

Australasian Society for General Relativity and Gravitation

Warwick Bowen

Australian Optical Society (AOS)

Victoria Kilborn

Astronomical Society of Australia

Bill Todd

Australian Society of Rheology (ASR)

Anton Stampfl

Vacuum Society of Australia

Michael Bromley

ATMOP - Atomic and Molecular Physics group

Muhammad Shiddiky

CMM - Condensed Matter and Materials group

Elisabetta Barberio

NUPP - Nuclear and Particle Physics group

Margaret Wegner

PEC - Physics Education group

Andrea Morello

QUICC - Quantum Information, Concepts and Coherence group

Iver Cairns

STSP - Solar, Terrestrial and Space Physics group

Helen Maynard-Casely

WIP - Women in Physics group

Matthew John Hole

Plasma Physics





Top